YSR Rythu Bharosa List: Beneficiary Payment Status Online, 1st, 2nd Farmer List

Andhra Pradesh YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020 | Online Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List | YSR Rythu Bharosa District Wise List | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal | 1st, 2nd Farmer List YSR Rythu Bharosa

YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020 is now available. Recently the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme was announced and implemented on 15th October 2019 in Andra Pradesh state. This scheme will provide monetary benefits to the farmers. Farmers can check the beneficiary list from the official website by following a few easy steps. Here in this article, you may able to grab the information related to the YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020 such as the procedure to check the beneficiary list, the procedure to check payment status and any other relevant information.  

YSR Rythu Bharosa List

Note:-On May 15, 2020 the state government of the Andhra Pradesh state has released the pending amount. First instalment of the scheme was of Rs. 7500/- out of which Rs. 2000/- was already distributed among the farmers in April 2020 due to the COVID-19 crises. Rest amount of Rs. 5500/- has been transferred also to the 49.43 lakh farmers account. Government was credited Rs 2,800 crore to their unencumbered accounts.

First Installment YSR Rythu Bharosa

Today under the YSR Rythu Bharosa-PM Kisan scheme Approx 49 lakh families have received minimum support price. On 15th May 2020, the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh has distributed the financial aids to all eligible farmers. Through the Video Conference YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy also announce that we wanted to give Rs 7500 but due to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic, we have deposited Rs 2000 in the bank accounts of a respected farmer in the month of April 2020. Now On Friday 15th May 2020 YSR Government has deposited remaining Rs 5500. After that, the AP Government will release the second and third amount i.e. Rs 4000 and Rs 2000 in the upcoming month of October 2020 and January 2021 respectively.

Overview of YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020

Name of the scheme YSR Rythu Bharosa
Article about YSR Rythu Bharosa List
Launched by Mr Jagan Mohan Reddy chief minister of Andhra Pradesh
Department Department Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
Beneficiary Farmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category
Start date of Scheme 15th October 2019
Date of Releasing 1st Installement15th May 2020
Date of Releasing 2nd InstallmentMonth of Oct 2020
Benefits of Scheme Rs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
Official website https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

Payment Status Of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa

For the Financial Year of 2019-20 State Government will spend Rs 6534 Crore rupee for the successful implementation of YSR Rythu Bahrosa Scheme. Now in the First phase Government has spent Rs 3675 Crore Rupee. These all three phases amount will be deposited through direct bank transfer (DBT) Method. so each beneficiary will get the instalment amount directly in their bank account. there is no need to worry about it.

YSR Bharosa All Three Phase Details

First Installment Rs 2000+Rs 5500 Amount Till May 2020
Second Installment Rs 4000 In the Month Of October
Third Third Installment Rs 2000 In the Month of Jan 2021
Total Rs 13500 Till the End of 2020
First Installment YSR Rythu Bharosa

YSR Rythu Bharosa New Update

On Wednesday, 22nd April 2020 H Arun Kumar Special commissioner, agriculture has said in a statement that the farmers will get Rs. 5500/- financial assistance for the purchase of seeds.  All the eligible farmers from SC/ ST/ Minority/ BC category will get Rs. 7500/- into their bank account. Not only that those farmers who are cultivating endowments departments lands will also get Rs. 7500/-. List of eligible farmers will display in the gram panchayat office by the district administrations. From May 15, 2020 seed supply via Rythu Bharosa Centres on subsidized rate will start. Those whose name is not in the list can contact MEO (Mandal extension Officer) by May 10.

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List

YSR Rythu Bharosa is a welfare scheme of the Mr Jagan Mohan Reddy Government for the farmers of the state. Under this scheme, the government will provide financial assistance to the farmers of Rs. 50000/-. This is one of the 9 major promises made by the Jagan Mohan Reddy during the election campaign. Beneficiary’s family will get Rs.12500 per year from the starting of the second month. Additional to this the government will provide zero per cent interest loan and free bore wells, Cold storages and food processing units.

Benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • Farmers of the state will get a loan at zero per cent interest
  • Rs. 13500/- per year Rs 67,500 in five years as financial help to each farmer family
  • Tenant farmers will get Rs. 2500/- per year
  • Farmers will get free electricity for nine hours in a day
  • The Farmers will get free borewell facilities
  • Farmers need not to pay road tax for tractors
  • Cold storage units will establish all over the state
  • Life insurance cover of Rs. 5 Lakh for the farmers family
  • A premium of the insurance will be paid by the government
  • Pending irrigation projects will be completed

Objective of the scheme

Following are the major objectives of the government of the state to launch Rythu Bharosa scheme:-

  • To help farmers financially
  • To develop the agriculture sector
  • For increasing crop production
  • To reduce the debt burden on farmers

YSR Housing Scheme 2020

Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020

  • To check your name is present in the beneficiary list or not, you need to visit the official website
  • Then click login option from the menu bar and a new page will appear on the screen
  • Then enter the user name and password
  • Enter the captcha code appears on the screen and click “login” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa List
  • If you don’t remember the password click “forget password” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa List
  • Now enter the registered mobile number and click “Get OTP” option
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List
  • Enter the OTP received on your registered number and create a new password
  • Click Verify option and then log in to the site with ID & password
  • Eligible beneficiary data will displays on the screen with the details like Name of Beneficiary || Father Name, Katha number.
Farmer Beneficiary List Rythu Bharosa
  • Now, Enter the Khata number in the search box
Farmer Beneficiary List Rythu Bharosa
  • Beneficiary detail will appear on the screen

Procedure to Edit The Information Of The Beneficiary

  • Follow the above-mentioned procedure
  • Click the “edit” option to edit the details given in the last column
  • Beneficiary details will appear along with “Web land information” and “Pss information”
Track Beneficiary Status Online
  • If the details are correct click “verify status” option & select “details matched” option
  • Select “Marital Status”,” Caste Details” and “Type of beneficiary”
  • Then select “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status”.
  • If not matched select “details not matched” option and select “reject reason”
Track Beneficiary Status Online
  • Click on submit option and save details

Procedure to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

  • To check the payment status you need to go to the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa.
YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • From the home page of the website go to the menu bar and choose “Payment status ” “https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/Reports/PaymentStatus” option.
  • Now a new page will appear on the screen then you need to enter your Aadhar card number
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • Enter the captcha code displays on the screen and click submit option
  • As you click your payment status will appear on the screen

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmers
Surveyed
ROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

Direct Links To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa 1st & 2nd Installment

Name of the District Direct Link
Anantapur Click Here
East Godavari Click Here
West Godavari Click Here
Kadapa Click Here
Kurnool Click Here
Krishna Click Here
Guntur Click Here
Chittoor Click Here
Nellore Click Here
Prakasam Click Here
Vizianagaram Click Here
Visakhapatnam Click Here
Srikakulam Click Here

YSR Rythu Bharosa Helpline Number

  • IF you have any query regarding the Scheme Call On 1902

26 thoughts on “YSR Rythu Bharosa List: Beneficiary Payment Status Online, 1st, 2nd Farmer List”

  1. Sir,my name is g.venkata Lakshmi,my aadhar no.231417434007, my agrl pass book no.547,Mobile no.8897811618 many times I went to grama sachivalayam asked the rythu bharosa amount not sent,plz check,but no answer, plz verify my details.

    Reply
  2. I have cultivation land in village-Bhattiprolu /District-Guntur and village-Potharlanka/District-Guntur.I am staying in HYDERABAD for my children’s education.After the seperation of Telangana as the PSS I am as a non-resident of AP how do I get my YSRRYTHUBHAROSA and PMKISAN

    Reply
  3. I didn’t get ysr rythu bharosa amounts so far I am unable to check the status. It’s directly going to login. When I use my mobile number it’s asking for password. When I opt for “forgot password “ it’s prompting for OTP duly asking registered mobile number. I gave my mobile number for generation of OTP. It’s displaying your mobile is not registered.
    Plz provide solution.

    Reply
  4. Sir I didn’t received any money from government
    Aadhar: 326624393093
    Kongalaveedu (village)
    Badvel (Mandal)
    Kadapa
    Ap

    Reply
  5. Please provide the help line number as the gram panchayat people and volunteers are not co operating in updating few people contact details and land Katha details. We are facing very much problem. Please provide the concern person contact details of marripadu mandalam, nellore district

    Reply

Leave a Comment