YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2024: District/ Village Wise Beneficiary, రీతు భరోసా జాబితా

YSR Rythu Bharosa List:- To provide financial assistance to farmer families of scheduled caste, scheduled tribe, backward class, minority landless tenant farmer families, etc the Government of Andhra Pradesh has launched the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. Under this scheme, the government provides financial assistance of Rs 13500 per farmer family. The Rythu Bharosa scheme was launched on 15th October. Various types of other benefits are also provided through this scheme. So if you are interested in getting the benefit of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme or want to check the YSRRB payment status then you have to carefully go through this article.

Rythu Bharosa

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2024

This scheme was launched on 15th October 2019. Around 6162.45 crores to 45 lakh farmer families have been provided in the first year. Of this amount, 2525 crore was borne by the Central Government under PM Kisan and Rs 3637.45 crore has been borne by the State Government. In the second year, the government of Andhra Pradesh deposited Rs 6750.67 crore into the account of 49.40 lakh farmer families. Of this amount, the state government has contributed to Rs 3784.67 crore and the central government has contributed Rs 2966 crore under the PM Kisan Yojana

Financial assistance will be provided to the beneficiaries after the field inspection under the YSR Bharosa scheme. The Central and state government is providing financial assets of Rs 13500 to each eligible beneficiary. The central government will provide Rs 6000 and the remaining Rs 7500 will be provided by the state government. On 15th May 2022, the first trench of Rs 5500 will be deposited into the bank account of the beneficiaries.

“YSR Free Crop Insurance Scheme” 

Details of YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2024

Name of the scheme YSR Rythu Bharosa
Article about YSR Rythu Bharosa List
Launched by Mr Jagan Mohan Reddy chief minister of Andhra Pradesh
Department Department Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
Beneficiary Farmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category
Start date of Scheme 15th October
Date of Releasing 1st Installment15th May
Date of Releasing 2nd InstallmentMonth of Oct
Benefits of Scheme Rs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
Official website https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

YSR Navasakam Scheme

Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme has been launched to provide financial assistance to farmers. The disbursement of the second tranche of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme is all set to take place on 26th October. Other than that the government is also going to provide a benefit amount under the YSR zero-interest loan and YSR Yantra Seva scheme on 26th October. The benefit amount will be transferred into the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. The total amount of Rs 2190 crore will be transferred under the above-mentioned three schemes. The installment of the Rythu Bharosa scheme will benefit 50.37 lakh farmers amounting to Rs 2502 each. Till now under this scheme, farmers have received an amount of Rs 18777 crores.

List Of Beneficiary Under Scheme

As you all know the beneficiary list under YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme is prepared by real-time government society (RTGS).  The concerned authorities have identified around 66,54,891 landowner farmers who will get benefits under this scheme. There are around 15.36 lakh tenant farmers who will get benefit from the farm investment support scheme. So around 81.90 lakh farmers in the state of Andhra Pradesh(both landowner and tenant) will get the benefit of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme. Previously the government had planned to give the benefit of this scheme separately but later the government merged it with the PM Kisan scheme for landowner farmers. The financial assistance under the scheme will be transferred directly into the bank account of farmers through direct benefit transfer mode.

Benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • Farmers of the state will get a loan at zero percent interest
  • Rs. 13500/- per year Rs 67,500 in five years as financial help to each farmer’s family
  • Tenant farmers will get Rs. 2500/- per year
  • Farmers will get free electricity for nine hours a day
  • The Farmers will get free borewell facilities
  • Farmers need not pay road tax for tractors
  • Cold storage units will establish all over the state
  • Life insurance cover of Rs. 5 Lakh for the farmer’s family
  • A premium of the insurance will be paid by the government
  • Pending irrigation projects will be completed

Modalities Of Transfer Of Benefit

  • The payment be made directly into the bank account of the beneficiaries through the direct benefit transfer method
  • The department of RTGS will be responsible for enabling the payment directly through direct benefit transfer by a sponsor bank through a state account manager
  • Support to the commissioner will also be provided by the department of RTGS for redressal of grievances on the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme through call centers
  • Other than that citizens can also reach out through toll-free number that is 1100 1902 for raising any grievance
  • This grievance will be redressed in coordination with the department of agriculture
  • State/District/Mandal level grievance redressal committee will also be constituted
  • If the amount of benefit will be credited into the bank account of the beneficiary then an SMS will be sent via the destination Bank to the beneficiary

YSR Kapu Nestham Scheme

Features of YSR Rythu Bharosa

  • YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme has been launched by the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh Mr Jagan Mohan Reddy
  • This scheme has launched on the 15th of October 2019
  • Under this scheme, monetary benefits will be provided to the farmers of the state within the period of next 5 years
  • The financial incentives will be provided to all the eligible farmers of the state
  • The beneficiary will receive Rs 13500 per year under this scheme
  • Under the first and second installment of this scheme, the government have provided Rs 7500 and Rs 4000 respectively
  • The third installment of Rs 2000 has also deposited into the account of the farmers on 28 December.
  • Under this scheme around Rs, 1766 crores have been deposited into the bank account of the farmers
  • The benefit amount under this scheme will directly transfer into the bank account of the beneficiaries through the direct benefit transfer method
  • The list of YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme is prepared by real-time government society

Objective

Following are the major objectives of the government of the state to launch Rythu Bharosa scheme:-

  • To help farmers financially
  • To develop the agriculture sector
  • For increasing crop production
  • To reduce the debt burden on farmers

Eligibility Criteria

  • The applicant must be a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh
  • Applicant must be associated with the agricultural sector
  • Under this scheme small marginal or agricultural tenants can also apply
  • The farmer must hold 5 acres of cultivated land

Exclusions Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Any person who is under the excluded category cannot apply for this scheme. The list of exclusions Under the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme is as follows:-

  • All those superannuated/retired persons who get a monthly pension of rupees 10,000 or more (excluding multi-tasking staff/class 4/group D employees) are excluded
  • Those individuals who pay commercial tax/professional tax/GST during the last assessment year are excluded
  • Persons who are owing farmlands converted into house sites, aquaculture or any other nonagricultural usage(updated or not updated in revenue records) are excluded
  • All those people who have paid income tax in the last assessment year are excluded
  • Professionals like doctors engineers lawyers charters accountants architects etc who are registered with professional bodies and carrying out their practices are excluded
  • State of Central PSEs and attached offices/autonomous institutions under government, as well as regular employees of local bodies (excluding multi-tasking staff/class 4/group D employees), are excluded
  • If a person is serving or retired, officer or employee of Central government ministry or state government ministry/officers/ departments and their fields are excluded
  • If a person is a former or present member of Lok Sabha/Rajya Sabha/state legislative assembly/state legislative council is excluded
  • Former or present mayors of a municipal corporation are excluded
  • Former and present chairpersons of district panchayat are excluded
  • All the institutional landholders, farmer families in which one or more of its members are the former or present holders of constitutional post and former or present minister and state minister are excluded

Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2024

  • To check whether your name is present on the YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List or not, you need to visit the official website
img-1
  • Then click the login option from the menu bar and a new page will appear on the screen
  • Then enter the user name and password
  • Enter the captcha code appears on the screen and click the “login” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa List
  • If you don’t remember the password click “forget password” option
Beneficiary List
  • Now enter the registered mobile number and click “Get OTP” option
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List
  • Enter the OTP received on your registered number and create a new password
  • Click Verify option and then log in to the site with User ID & Password
  • Eligible beneficiary data will displays on the screen with the details like Name of Beneficiary || Father Name, Katha number.
Farmer Beneficiary List Rythu Bharosa
  • Now, Enter the Khata number in the search box
Farmer Beneficiary List Rythu Bharosa
  • Beneficiary detail will appear on the screen

Edit The Information Of The Beneficiary

  • Follow the above-mentioned procedure
  • Click the “edit” option to edit the details given in the last column
img-7
  • Beneficiary details will appear along with “Web land information” and “Pss information”
Track Beneficiary Status Online
  • If the details are correct click the “verify status” option & select the “details matched” option
  • Select “Marital Status”,” Caste Details” and “Type of beneficiary”
  • Then select “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status”.
  • If not matched select the “details not matched” option and select “reject reason”
Track Beneficiary Status Online
  • Click on submit option and save details

Procedure to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

  • To check the Rythu Bharosa Payment Status you need to go to the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa.
YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • From the home page of the website go to the menu bar and choose the “Payment status ” option.
  • Now a new page will appear on the screen then you need to enter your Aadhar card number
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • Enter the captcha code displays on the screen and click submit option
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • As you click your payment status will appear on the screen

Verification Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • As per the web land data of the revenue department, the data of the beneficiary will be verified
  • The revenue department will take up the purification and rectification of errors in web land data
  • By the multi-purpose extension officer, joint verification and confirmation will be done
  •  5% random verification at the Mandal level and 2% verification at the divisional level will be taken up
  • The entire process of supervision will be taken up by the deputy collector rank officer for each assembly constituency
  • The department of agriculture will play role of system integrator who will integrate different data sources like web land, household, survey, Income tax pensioner data etc as per the exclusion parameter

Know Your Input Subsidy Status

  • Visit the Official Website of the Rythu Bharosa Payment Status.
  • The home page will open before you
  • Now you should click on Know Your Input Subsidy Status
Know Your Input Subsidy Status
  • After that a new page will open before you
  • You have to enter either your Aadhaar number or mobile number on this new page
  • After that you have to click on submit option.
  • Your input subsidy status will be on your computer screen

Procedure To Login On The Portal

  • First of all, go to the official website of the Rythu Bharosa Payment Status.
  • The home page will open before you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the login
Login On The Portal
  • Now a new page will open before you where you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code
  • After that, you have to click on the login
  • By following this procedure you can log in on the portal.

Apply Offline Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • Go to the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme
  • The home page will open before you
  • On the homepage, you should click on login option.
YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • Now a new page will appear before you
  • You have to enter your username, password and captcha code on this new page
  • Now you have to click on the login
  • After that, you have to click on the download application form link
  • The application form will open before you in a pdf file
  • You have to click on the download option in order to download this form
  • After that, you have to take a printout of it
  • Now you have to fill this application form by entering all the required information
  • After that, you have to attach all the required documents
  • Now you have to submit this application form in the concerned department.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Guidelines

  • There are certain conditions that are required to be followed by the farmers in order to get the benefit of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme
  • Under the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme, there is no restriction on land holdings by land owner families
  • For tenant farmers, there is a minimum required area which the farmer is required to take on lease which is as follows
    • 1 acre for agriculture, horticulture, or sericulture
    • Half acre if the tenant grows vegetables, flowers, and fodder crops
    • 0.1 acre for beta vines
  • There is also a list of some exclusions under this scheme

Statics

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmers
Surveyed
ROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194
Name of the DistrictDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

Review, Monitoring And Grievance Redressal Mechanism

  • A review and monitoring mechanism will be constituted at the state and district level
  • At the state level, the review monitoring and grievance redressal committee was already constituted with the principal secretary, agriculture and cooperation, government of Andhra Pradesh as Chairman, and the commissioner and director of agriculture as conveyor
  • The district-level review, monitoring, and grievance redressal committee was constituted with the district collector as chairman and the joint director of agriculture as conveyor as notified by the Government of Andhra Pradesh
  • In order to decentralize the grievance redressal mechanism at the Mandal level, a committee will also be constituted with a tahsildar as chairman and Mandal Agriculture Officer/ horticulture officer as conveyor
  • This committee will also be responsible for acting at state and district level grievance redressal monitoring committees
  • All the received grievances should dispose of on merit preferably within two weeks’ time

View Grievance Status

  • First of all, go to the official website of the YSR farmer assurance portal
  • The home page will open before you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on Know Your Grievance Status
YSR Rythu Bharosa List
  • A new page will open before you
  • On this new page, enter your Aadhaar number
  • After that to click on submit
  • By following this procedure you can view your grievance status

Helpline Number

  • If you have any queries regarding the YSR Rythu Bharosa List Call On 1902

Procedure To Download Go’s

  • First of all, go to the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme
  • The home page will open before you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the download tab
  • Now you have to click on GOs
  • The following options will appear before you:-
  • You have to click on the option of your choice
  • Now a new page will appear before you containing the file in PDF format
  • You have to click on the download option in order to download it

26 thoughts on “YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2024: District/ Village Wise Beneficiary, రీతు భరోసా జాబితా”

  1. Sir,my name is g.venkata Lakshmi,my aadhar no.231417434007, my agrl pass book no.547,Mobile no.8897811618 many times I went to grama sachivalayam asked the rythu bharosa amount not sent,plz check,but no answer, plz verify my details.

    Reply
  2. I have cultivation land in village-Bhattiprolu /District-Guntur and village-Potharlanka/District-Guntur.I am staying in HYDERABAD for my children’s education.After the seperation of Telangana as the PSS I am as a non-resident of AP how do I get my YSRRYTHUBHAROSA and PMKISAN

    Reply
  3. I didn’t get ysr rythu bharosa amounts so far I am unable to check the status. It’s directly going to login. When I use my mobile number it’s asking for password. When I opt for “forgot password “ it’s prompting for OTP duly asking registered mobile number. I gave my mobile number for generation of OTP. It’s displaying your mobile is not registered.
    Plz provide solution.

    Reply
  4. Sir I didn’t received any money from government
    Aadhar: 326624393093
    Kongalaveedu (village)
    Badvel (Mandal)
    Kadapa
    Ap

    Reply
  5. Please provide the help line number as the gram panchayat people and volunteers are not co operating in updating few people contact details and land Katha details. We are facing very much problem. Please provide the concern person contact details of marripadu mandalam, nellore district

    Reply

Leave a Comment