YSR Pension Kanuka List 2023: New Beneficiary List Village wise, Status

YSR Pension Kanuka Application Form | AP YSR Pension Kanuka List and Check Pension Kanuka New List Online at sspensions.ap.gov.in, Types of Pension, Beneficiary Status | To provide financial specifications to the people of the Andhra Pradesh state, the Andhra Pradesh Government has come up with the YSR Pension Kanuka scheme for the year 2023. Today under this article, we will share with everyone the specification of the YSR pension scheme for the year 2023. We will share with everyone the eligibility criteria, beneficiary list, selection process, and also all of the other details about the YSR pension scheme. We have provided a step-by-step guide to carry on each process.

YSR Pension Kanuka List

YSR Pension Kanuka Beneficiary List

Through the implementation of this pension scheme, incentives will be provided to the economically backward or socially backward people of the state. Also, a fixed amount of incentives are designated for the backward community in Andhra Pradesh state. Through the implementation of the scheme, many incentives will be provided so that the smooth functioning of the life of economically backward people takes place. Along with incentives, social up-gradation will also take place.

Jagananna Vasathi Deevena Scheme

AP Govt will add 3.10 lakh Pensioners in YSR Pension Kanuka

As part of the Mission 2024 Elections, the YSRC government has approved a new set of pensions under YSR Pension Kanuka. This is part of its big plan to win over all parts of society. This could help 3.10 lakh people in the state. Social security benefits covered 62,79,486 people. The government of Andhra Pradesh will distribute pensions from August 1st with a maximum of 3.10 beneficiaries. Under the Gadapa Gadapaku Mana Prabhutvam mass contact program, YSRC lawmakers were mixing with the people and solving their problems. During this time, they are getting requests to make decisions about different things, such as pensions. 

The pensions have been disbursed recently for the new beneficiaries. Many individuals who were beneficiaries and were taking the pension have been barred, and therefore, such people revolted in opposition to the YSRC government during the ongoing mass contact program. 

Distribution of Amount under YSR Pension Kanuka

From 1st September, Tuesday volunteers have started distributing Pension Kanuka amount to the beneficiaries across the state. Distribution has been made by the volunteers from door to door. About 26% of the beneficiaries means 16 lakh, people, out of 61.68 lakh have got a pension.  For this government has released funds of Rs. 1496.07 crores. For 90167 new pension beneficiaries will get pension and for that Rs. 21.36 crore has been sanctioned by the government. Even those pensioners who are in hospital currently will get their pension amount handover by the volunteer over there.

Indira Gandhi National Pension Scheme

Details Of Pension Kanuka Scheme

Name YSR Pension Kanuka
Launched by CM Of Andhra Pradesh state
Beneficiaries Economically backward people
Objective Providing pension
Official website https://sspensions.ap.gov.in/homePage.do

List Of Beneficiaries or Type of Pensioners

The following people will be able to benefit from the YSR pension Kanuka scheme:-

  • Old Age
  • Weavers
  • Widow
  • Disabled
  • Toddy Tappers
  • ART
  • Transgender
  • Fisherman
  • Single Women
  • CKDU
  • Traditional Cobblers
  • Dappu Artists

Incentives Amount

There are different incentive amounts for different categories of beneficiaries. The list of the amount is given below:-

  • For Old Age Persons, Widow, Toddy Tappers, Weavers, Single women, Fishermen, ART (PLHIV) Persons, Traditional Cobblers- Rs.2250/- per month
  • For Disabled persons, Transgender, and Dappu Artists- Rs. 3,000/- per month
  • For people affected with Chronic Kidney Disease- Rs. 10,000/- per month

YSR Sunna Vaddi Scheme

Ysr Pension Kanuka Statistics

Pension detailsLiveReleasesDisbursed this month
O.A.P277406427740642680225
Widow216243321624332083400
Disabled649756649756628171
Weavers108623108623106085
Toddy Tappers347493474934044
Transgender218321831987
Single women182657182657177124
Fishermen580615806155210
Traditional cobbler313293132930322
Dappu artists431884318842312
DMHO478034780346617
Pension to artists418541854072
Sainik welfare pension682682622
Pension to dialysis patients admitted in government hospitals358835883305
Pension to dialysis patients admitted in affiliated hospitals594059405590
ART Pension308493084930656

YSR Pension Kanuka Eligibility Criteria

To be eligible for the YSR pension scheme, the applicant must follow the following eligibility criteria given below:-

  • First, the applicant must be a resident of Andhra Pradesh state.
  • The applicant must belong to below the poverty line category.

YSR Navasakam Scheme

Age Criteria

The applicants must follow the following age criteria mentioned below:-

For Old Age Pension 60 years of age or above
For Weavers Pension 50 years of age or above
For Widow Pension As per Marriage Act 18 years and above
For Disabled Pension Minimum 40% disability and No age limit
For Toddy Tappers 50 years and above
For Transgender Pension 18 years of age or above.
For Fisherman Pension 50 years of age or above
For Single Women Pension Married women who are separated from more than 1 year and above 35 years of age. Unmarried women of- Rural area- 30 years Urban area- 35 years
For Traditional Cobblers Pension 40 years of age
For Dappu Artists Pension 50 years of age

Download YSR Pension Kanuka Application Form

To apply for the scheme, you have to follow the simple steps given here:-

YSR Pension Kanuka

Selection Process of YSR Pension Kanuka Beneficiary

To select the beneficiary and distribute the pensions, the following steps will be taken into consideration by the concerned authorities of the scheme:-

  • First, all applicants will apply for the scheme through the government office or the gram panchayat office.
  • After, the application forms will be forwarded to the gram sabha for approval and scrutiny.
  • After the gram sabha approval and verification, the forms will be forwarded to the concerned MPO authorities.
  • Verification will be done at the MPO office or the municipal office.
  • After successful verification, the pension amount will be again provided to the Gram Panchayat or the Government Office.
  • From the Government or the Gram panchayat office, the amount will be distributed to the beneficiaries.

Process To Search YSR Pension Kanuka Status

To check the application status of the pension scheme, you need to follow the simple steps given below:-

  • The candidate who wishes to check their Pension status firstly they have to visit the official website
  • Now on the homepage of the website, you will get Pension Status Option.
  • As soon as you click, you will be taken to a new web page.
  • Two options will be displayed on your screen i.e-
    • Pension ID
    • Grievance ID
YSR Pension Kanuka List
  • Choose from your desired option.
  • On the next web page, enter the information.
  • Click on submit
  • The application status will be displayed on your screen.

Search Pension Id

  • Go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open before you
  • On the homepage, you are required to click on the search
Search Pension Id
  • After that, you have to select pension ID
  • Now you have to either enter your pension ID or ration card number or saderam Id
  • Now you have to select your District, Mandal, Panchayat, and habitation
  • After that, you have to click on the go
  • Required information will be on your computer screen

Search Grievance Id

  • Visit the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open before you
  • Now you are required to click on the search
Search Grievance Id
  • Now you have to select grievance ID
  • After that, you have to enter your grievance ID or ration card number
  • Now you have to select your district
  • After that, you have to click on go
  • By following this procedure you can search for grievance ID

Beneficiary List of YSR Pension Online

To check the beneficiary list, you need to follow the simple steps which are given below:-

  • First, click on this official Link
YSR Pension Kanuka Beneficiary List
  • On the webpage, enter the following information-
    • District
    • Mandal
    • Panchayat
    • Habitation
  • Click on Go
  • The list will be displayed.

YSR Pension Kanuka Verification Form

The verification form is to be filled by the volunteers by collecting the information from the public of the state. You can download the form by following a few easy steps:

  • To download the verification form you have to open the official website
  • From the home page of the website you will find the “Latest Verification Form” option
YSR Pension Kanuka Verification Form
  • Click on it and the application form will start downloading
  • Take a print out of the application form

Procedure To Login On The Portal

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open in front of you
  • On the Homepage, you are required to click on the login
Login On The Portal
  • Now a new page will be displayed before you where you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code
  • After that, you are required to click on the login
  • By following this procedure you can log in to the portal

Procedure To Do Art Pension Login

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open in front of you
  • On the home page, you are required to click on Art Pensions LOGIN
YSR Pension Kanuka Art Pension Login
  • Now a new page will be displayed before you where you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code
  • After that, you are required to click on login.
  • In the following procedure, you can do Art pensions login.

NFBS Login

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open in front of you
  • On the Homepage, you are required to click on NFBS Login
YSR Pension Kanuka NFBS Login
  • A new page will be displayed before you where you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code
  • After you are required to click on the login

View YSR Pension Kanuka Scheme wise Analysis Report

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you are required to click on Reports Tab
  • After that, you are required to click on the scheme-wise analysis link
Analysis Report
  • now a new page will be displayed before you where you have to select your district, Mandal, Panchayat, and habitation
  • After that, you are required to click on go
  • The required information will be on your computer screen

Procedure To View YSR Pension Kanuka Area Wise Analysis

  • First of all. you have to go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you are required to click on the Reports tab
  • Now you have to click on area wise analysis link
View YSR Pension Kanuka Area Wise Analysis
  • After that, you have to select your district, Mandal, panchayat, and habitation
  • The required information will be on your computer screen

Details Asked In The Verification Form

Many of us want to know what details volunteers should go to ask for, so here is the information which volunteers have to collect from people to fill in the form. The form includes the following columns:

  • District
  • Zone/ municipality
  • Gram panchayat
  • Habitat/ ward
  • Secretariat
  • Name of village secretariat
  • Volunteer Name
  • Volunteer mobile number
  • Identification number
  • Applicant name
  • Father/ husband name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Caste
  • Subcaste
  • Address
  • Mobile number
  • Pinch type
  • White ration card no
  • Aadhar card no
  • Age
  • The family income per month
  • Family land detail
  • Vehicle detail
  • Family member employment information
  • Other related details

Download YSR Pension Kanuka Government Order

  • First of all, go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open before you
  • Now you are required to click on the government order
Download YSR Pension Kanuka Government Order
  • As soon as you click on this link a list will appear on your screen containing all the Government orders
  • You have to click on the link of your choice
  • Government order will appear on your screen in PDF format
  • After that, you have to click on the download option
  • By following this procedure you can download the government order

Download Circular/Memos/Proceedings

  • Go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open before you
  • After that, you have to click on circulars/memos/proceedings
Download YSR Pension Kanuka Circular/Memos/Proceedings
  • As soon as you click on this link all the circular/memos/proceedings will appear on your screen
  • You have to click on the option of your choice
  • Circular will appear on your screen in PDF format
  • You have to click on the download option in order to download it

Download Documents

  • First of all, go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open before you
  • On the homepage, you are required to click on the Documents option.
  • A new page will open on the screen.
  • Select the documents you want to download.
  • Now click on the download option and get it downloaded to your device.

View Key Contact List

  • First of all, go to the official website of YSR pension kanuka
  • The home page will open before you
  • On the homepage, you are required to click on key contacts
YSR Pension Kanuka Key Contact List
  • A new page will appear before you
  • On this new page, you can view the list of all the key contacts

Helpline Number

  • SOCIETY FOR ELIMINATION OF RURAL POVERTY 
    2nd floor, 
    Dr.N.T.R. Administrative Block, 
    Pandit Nehru RTC Bus Complex, 
    Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh – 520001
  • Telephone No: 0866 – 2410017
  • Email Id: [email protected]

Leave a Comment