PMAY List 2024: Check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List, State Wise Links

PMAY List:-1 lakh people would be covered by the PMAY (Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana) program during the years 2023–2024. The finance minister indicated that Rs 800 crore had been set aside for this when the Assam Budget was presented to the State Assembly. The ambitious plan aims to give lower-income households and members of economically disadvantaged groups access to affordable homes. More than 20 lakh homes have been geo-tagged as of this writing under the program, of which 15.5 lakh are eligible. As of now, the Indian government has approved 3.3 lakh homes, but more are anticipated shortly.

PMAY List

PMAY List 2024

The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY), which was introduced in 2015, helps the underprivileged get affordable housing in both urban and rural areas of India. Up to 2024, the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY G) has been in effect. Additionally, the target number of pucca homes has been increased to 2.95 crore homes. In the Union Budget 2022–2023, the finance minister has proposed that more than 80 lakh affordable homes be built and delivered by 2023 to support the “Housing for All” aim.

Here’s how to verify if your name appears on the PMAY List of beneficiaries for 2022–2023 if you are one of the program’s beneficiaries. You need a reference number once the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana PMAY application procedure is complete. To track the PMAY Status of the application, the aforementioned reference number is necessary.

PMAY Online Form

Details of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2024

NamePMAY List
Full Form of PMAYPradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
PMAY Launch Year2015
Types of PMAY SchemePradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G), Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban (PMAY-U)
Categories Under PMAY Gramin Beneficiary ListFamilies of Economically Weaker Sections with incomes up to Rs 3 lakh.Scheduled caste & scheduled tribes.Low-income group (LIG) families with income between Rs 3 lakh – Rs 6 lakhThe middle-income group with income between Rs 6 lakh-Rs 12 lahks and income between Rs 12 lakh-Rs 18 lakh feature in the PMAY beneficiary list.
Objectiveprovide all the eligible families/ beneficiaries with affordable housing facilities
Official WebsitePMAY(U) website – https://pmaymis.gov.in/ 

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin

How Can I Check PMAY List 2024 (Urban List) ?

You can take the following actions to determine if your name has been added to the final Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban recipient list (PMAY List):

PMAY List
  • Next, select the ‘Search by Name’ option from the drop-down menu under the ‘Search Beneficiary’ option.   
  • Enter the first three letters of your name as it appears on the application form here, then click “Show.”   
  • The outcomes will be seen on the screen after clicking. Check the screen to see your name and other information.   

Banglar Awas Yojana

How can I Check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List 2024 ? (With/without Registration Number)

Here is a list of things you can do to see if your name is on the PMAY List 2022-23 (also known as the Pmay Gramin List or the Pmay list 2020-21) if you have registered under PMAY Gramin 2022-23:

 PMAY List 2023
  • From the menu, choose the ‘Stakeholders’ option.
  • Go to ‘Indira Awas Yojana (IAY)/PMAYG Beneficiary’ by clicking on it.
  • There are two methods you can look for your name on the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list here:
  • With Registration Number: If your name appears on the list, the details will appear on your screen when you enter your registration number in the required space and click the “Submit” button.
  • Without Registration Number: Choose the second option, “Advanced Search,” if you don’t have a Registration Number. Give the information requested there, including State, District, Block, Panchayat, etc. Following that, the system will request your:
  • Name
  • BPL Number along with A/c No.
  • Sanction Order
  • Father / Husband Name
  • Once you have filled in all these details, click on ‘Search’ and check for your name in the final list (Pmay list 2020 21).

State Wise Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List 2024

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin) List (Pmay Gramin List) State-wise (Updated as of September 2023 on PMAY Official Website)

PMAY List of Houses Completed till September 2023
SNoState NameMoRD TargetRegisteredCompleted% of Completion against MoRD TargetFund Transferred
Total27171918272805982050569275.47270439.69
1Arunachal Pradesh4159636138905521.77129.22
2Assam2084070156555467928732.5913754.58
3Bihar38627344207979323893283.8542030.75
4Chhattisgarh1097150121829282726575.410810.47
5Goa17072711398.142.36
6Gujarat44916757551539614888.24632.04
7Haryana30789319592131269.22331.97
8Himachal Pradesh15483155021088870.32185.7
9Jammu And Kashmir20163323440010275950.961809.93
10Jharkhand16032681625056133554683.318737.39
11Kerala42212367132367056.07364.63
12Madhya Pradesh37894004421479295850678.0741534.99
13Maharashtra1505983148563988032158.4511938.99
14Manipur46166526941696336.74296.75
15Meghalaya81677660883377241.35577.04
16Mizoram2051818656614529.95127.4
17Nagaland2477528286522221.0892.46
18Odisha26958371849675170550163.2622029.83
19Punjab41117608362405058.49354.29
20Rajasthan17339591771074144611183.418372.87
21Sikkim1409138310857715.16
22Tamil Nadu81743981379244845354.866064.61
23Tripura28223832845718144164.292729.73
24Uttar Pradesh26159512925874258697798.8931328.35
25Uttarakhand29052714902723693.75360.74
26West Bengal34823593469069338512897.2141693.77
27Andaman And Nicobar13371576116587.1411.3
28Dadra And Nagar Haveli67635615273540.4494.8
29Daman And Diu68481319.120.16
30Lakshadweep53564483.020.6
31Puducherry00000
32Andhra Pradesh2562701905694671918.2312.52
33Karnataka30774616870610167533.040
34Telangana00000
35Ladakh19922157142971.7414.29
Total27171918272805982050569275.47270439.69

UP Mukhyamantri Awas Yojana

How Do I Download and Check the PMAY Gramin List PDF?

The PMAY list 2024 (Pmay Gramin List) is available for download in PDF using the steps below. On the PMAY list portal, users can also search PMAY List 2024

  • Step 1: Go to the official PMAY-G website at pmayg.nic.in and select the “Report” tab from the ‘Awaassoft’ section as seen in the image below.
  • Step 2: After clicking “Report,” a new window with the “Social Audit Reports” part highlighted must be selected. As seen in the image below, you must select the “Beneficiary details for Verification” option.
  • Step 3: The following step requires you to complete the necessary fields in the “Selection Filters”-
  • You must first choose the year (Pmay list 2020 21) under the first choice for which you wish to see the PM Awas Yojana Gramin list.
  • In the second option, you must choose “Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin”.
  • After that, choose “Name of State” from the third option.
  • Next, choose the “District” name from the fourth option.
  • Choose “Block” from the fifth option’s name. Last but not least, you must choose the “Panchayat” name from the sixth option.
  • pmay-name-search-pmay-listFilters for PMAY Gramin List Selection
  • Step 4: To access the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list of beneficiaries (Pmay list 2020–21), click “Submit” in this step.
  • Step 5: The village name, registration number, beneficiary name, beneficiary’s parent or mother’s name, house allottee name, sanction number, sanctioned amount, installment paid, amount released under PMAYG, and house status may all be found in this step (Pmay list 2020-21).
  • Step 6: In Excel and PDF formats, you can also get this comprehensive list of PM Awas Yojana Gramin beneficiaries. The aforementioned “Download Excel” and “Download PDF” tabs can be used to do this (Pmay list 2020 21).

State Wise Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban List 2024

Find Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Urban) List State-wise (Updated as of 22 August 2022 on PMAY Official Website)

State NameSanctionedGroundedCompleted
Andhra Pradesh20717761904774582306
Bihar32654630776996089
Chhattisgarh301781253987148254
Goa309728672865
Gujarat1054790874260737624
Haryana1654278788253197
Himachal Pradesh13053126257836
Jharkhand234114209450112413
Karnataka700578590958273695
Kerela157430128728102382
Madhya Pradesh958100857120519293
Maharashtra1634553868828638816
Odisha212950161325108445
Punjab11189610042055018
Rajasthan266692170167137514
Tamil Nadu691236629845462710
Telangana247079235413210079
Uttar Pradesh171401315290381139419
Uttarakhand664733977424986
West Bengal693436488633283203
Arunachal Pradesh899982003321
Assam16130915535052942
Manipur56029450846332
Meghalaya47523637902
Mizoram40452353605324
Nagaland32335319047899
Sikkim701562179
Tripura942898057060023
A & N Island37837745
Chandigarh119411291129
UT of DNH & DD1001187896370
Delhi NCR284492728827288
J&K (UT)488324663114407
Ladakh (UT)13631071596
Lakshdweep (UT)
Puducherry (UT)16039156316845
How can I obtain the list of banks with PMAY empanelled status?

The National Housing Bank (NHB) has inked memorandums of understanding with prestigious financial institutions to provide loans to MIG homebuyers under the PMAY-CLSS programme. You can follow the procedures below to receive the list of Primary Lending Institutions (PLIs).

  • Visit the website at https://pmayuclap.gov.in.
  • On the home page, select CNA-PLI List.
  • The PLI banks list (PMAY List) has been divided into three categories viz-
  • List of PLI’s-National Housing Bank (NHB)
  • List of PLI’s-Housing and Urban Development Corporation (HUDCO)
  • List of PLIs- State Bank of India (SBI)State Bank of India’s (SBI) list of PLIs.
  • Decide which PMAY List of PLIs to view. You can view and download the PMAY List of PLIs.

Leave a Comment